[Hereinafter cited as The Assault.] In this prodigious article, Dean Prosser makes over 900 citations to cases, and over 100 citations to law review articles, treatises, and statutes. It is not appropriate for this comment to attempt reference to the multitude of cases, articles, treatises, etc. The reader is referred to The Assault, supra; Annot., 75 A.L.R.2d 39 (1961), and Annot., 74 A.L.R.2d 1111 (1960), for a comprehensive listing. 9. UCC § 2-318, May 1949 Draft, reads: A warranty whether express or implied extends to any natural person who is in the family or household of the buyer or who is his guest or one whose relationship to him to such as to make it reasonable to expect that such person may use, consume or be affected by the goods and who is injured in person by breach of warranty. A seller may not exclude or limit the operation of this section. Comment 1 reads in part as follows: This section, following the dominant trend of judicial opinion developed in the light of modern distribution . . . is intended to broaden the right and remedy of the consumer in warranty, to free them from any technical rules to 'privity.' Comment 2 says in