If the claimed excuse affects only a part of the seller’s capacity to perform, the 14 production and deliveries among its customers in a manner that is fair and reasonable and notify the 15 quota made available. In allocating production and deliveries, the seller may include regular custom 16 contract as well as its own requirements for further manufacture. 17 SOURCE: Sales, Section 2-615. 18 19 20 21 22 23 Notes 1. Section 2-715 makes only one substantive change from former Section 2-615. Subsectio provides “Except so far as a seller may have assumed a greater obligation.” As almost all provision can agree to alter the default rules.