BOARD NOTE: Corresponding 40 CFR 261.147(a) recites that it applies to "a hazardous secondary material reclamation facility or intermediate facility with land-based units...or a group of such facilities." The Board has rendered this provision in the singular, intending that it include several facilities as a group where necessary. The Board does not intend to limit the applicability of this provision to multiple facilities.