See also Allegheny Uniforms v. Howard Uniform Co., 384 F. Supp. 460, 463 (W.D.Pa.1974) (exemption defense for government action). 33. Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 15.05(g). 34. Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 15.05(g). 35. Tex. Agric. Code § 52.005 (“A marketing association is not a combination in restraint of trade or an illegal monopoly;” “Organizing under this chapter is not an attempt to lessen competition or to fix prices arbitrarily;” “Marketing contracts or agreements authorized by this chapter are not illegal or in restraint of trade”). 36. Tex. Natural Res. Code § 103.003 (“Agreements and operations under agreements that are in accordance with the provisions in this chapter, being necessary to prevent waste and conserve the natural resources of this state, shall not be construed to be in violation of ” the Texas Antitrust Act). 37. Tex.