Like the Maine law, the Connecticut law specifies the information to be included in such training. Id. See also Regs.Conn.State Agencies § 46a-54-204 (Commission's rules establishing requirements provided by statute). Most recently, the California legislature enacted a law, codified at West’s Cal. Gov. Code § 12950.1, which requires employers with 50 or more employees to "provide at least two hours of classroom or other effective interactive training and education regarding sexual harassment to all supervisory employees who are employed as of July 1, 2005, and to all new supervisory employees within six months of their assumption of a supervisory position" (with ongoing training required for supervisory employees).