Usually, you can go from a U.S.C. citation to the Stat. citation and see the provisions that were codified there, right? In this case, all you see in Statutes at Large is a reference to another document: Vol. 101:4 [2009-30] the united states code, prima facie evidence, and positive law examples: Session law amending law that is not in a title enacted as positive law: SEC. 101. PROTECTION OF CREDIT CARDHOLDERS. (a) Advance Notice of Rate Increase and Other Changes Required.—(1) Amendment to tila.—Section 127 of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1637) is amended by adding at the end the following: “(i) Advance Notice of Rate Increase and Other Changes Required.— “(1) Advance notice of increase in interest rate required.—In the case of any credit card account under an open end consumer credit plan, a creditor shall . . .50 Session law amending law that is in a title enacted as positive law: SEC. 2. DISPLAY OF FLAG ON NATIONAL KOREAN WAR VETERANS ARMISTICE DAY. Section 6(d) of title 4, United States Code, is amended by inserting “National Korean War Veterans Armistice Day, July 27;” after “July 4;”.51 ¶30