Easement will further the policy purposes of the following clearly delineated governmental conservation policies: Section 815 of the California Civil Code, in which the California Legislature has declared: (1) that “the preservation of land in its natural, scenic, agricultural, historical, forested, or open-space condition is among the most important environmental assets of California”; and (2) that it is “in the public interest of this state to encourage the voluntary conveyance of conservation easements to qualified nonprofit organizations”; California Food and Agriculture Code section 821, which states that one of the major principles of the State’s agricultural policy, is “to sustain the long-term productivity of the State’s farms by conserving and protecting the soil, water, and air, which are agriculture’s basic resources”; Section 51220 of the California Government Code, in which the California Legislature has declared that “in a rapidly urbanizing society agricultural lands have a definite public value as open space, and the preservation in agricultural production of such lands . . . constitutes an important