the body part or tissue will not interfere with the subsequent course of an investigation or autopsy.] SECTION 2. The importance of this legislation and the crowded condition of the 5 S.B. No. 351 calendars in both houses create an emergency and an imperative public necessity that the constitutional rule requiring bills to be read on three several days in each house be suspended, and this rule is hereby suspended, and that this Act take effect and be in force from and after its passage, and it is so enacted. 6 S.B. No. 351 COMMITTEE AMENDMENT NO. 1 Amend S.B. 351 as follows: 1. In SECTION 1, Section 693.002(a)(1), strike the language "believed to be clinically usable for transplants or other therapy or treatment". 2. In SECTION 1, Section 693.002(a)(3), strike the current language and substitute the following: If an autopsy is required, and the medical examiner determines that the removal of the organ(s) 7 S.B. No. 351 will not interfere with the subsequent course of an investigation or autopsy, the