The autopsy will be performed in a timely manner following the removal of the organs. 3. In SECTION 1, Section 693.002(a)(5), add "Such reimbursements shall be deposited in the general fund of the county." after "not to exceed $1,000." 4. In SECTION 1, Section 693.002(a)(6), strike "The report shall become part of the medical examiner's report." Berlanga 8