As well, learning disabilities range widely in the degree of their manifestation. Some individuals only have dyslexia, but are above average in intelligence, while others have more pervasive problems that put them in the low seventies to eighty IQ range. In the latter cases, they would certainly have a more difficult time finding work, given their narrowed options, but for the most part, one cannot claim that they are unequivocally not competitively employable on that basis alone. This is due to the fact that they don’t fit the criteria previously specified in 41CFR51-1.3, “…which so limits the person's functional capabilities (mobility, communication, self-care, self-direction, work tolerance.” The majority of individuals in our society, who are in this range, are competitively employed.