Again, Mr. Wallace contradicts statements he made in 2001. In the course of discussions concerning her mother’s funeral, Derek Wallace and the Hart-Wallace Funeral Home failed to provide Mildred Ruiz with a general price list or a casket or outer burial price list in violation of the FTC Funeral Rule, 16 CFR Ch. 1, Part 453, Section 4.53.2 (b) (2), (3) and (4) and Board Regulation 239 CMR 3.13 (12). The Itemized Statement of Funeral Goods and Services provided to Mildred Ruiz for her mother Rosa Rios also violates M.G.L. c. 112, § 84B. General Laws chapter 112, section 84B specifically requires that “[e]ach copy of such itemized statement shall be signed by the funeral director and the person making such arrangements.” The itemized statement of Funeral Goods and Services for Rosa Rios was not signed by Derek Wallace or by the family member making the arrangements.