The Company argues that, in analyzing whether this funding should continue, the extended argument between several parties as to whether specific SEF projects return sufficient distribution benefits misconstrues both the nature of the Customer Choice Act as well as PPLEU’s role as an electric distribution company in the new competitive market place: The Competition Act is not solely about creating a competitive market in generation. See, e.g., 66 Pa. C.S. § 2802(12) (“Electric industry restructuring should ensure the reliability of the interconnected electric system by maintaining the efficiency of the transmission and distribution system.”). And PPL Electric, as a distribution company in the midst of Pennsylvania’s restructuring of the electric industry, retains its POLR obligations to provide generation to all customers who do not choose an alternative supplier.