Instead, here the casino distributed all the tips to its employees, and all the law prohibits is an employer that takes and keeps its employees’ tips. The statute does not prohibit a tip policy that splits the tips among the employees. Because the district court decided that the tip-pooling policy violated NRS 608.160, it did not review the Labor Commissioner’s decisions regarding the tip-pooling policy under NRS 608.100 and NRS 613.120. [NRS 608.100 generally makes it unlawful for an employer to pay less than agreed upon in a CBA or by statute or to pay less than an employee has earned. NRS 613.120 makes it unlawful for individuals to demand or receive, either directly or indirectly, from any employee under his direction or control, “any fee, commission or gratuity of any kind or nature as the price or condition of the employment.”] But state law entitled the dealers to judicial review of the Labor Commissioner’s determination and, as such, the court remanded these statutory issues for the district court’s review. 66 Class certification.