R746-360-3.G. Further, there can be no dispute that both the Commission and the Division have the authority to inspect the books and records of the company,2 or that Carbon has an obligation to provide the Public Service Commission Annual Report in which, among other things, Carbon identifies its annual depreciation expense, plant additions and plant disposals.3 The Division and the Commission have full authority to review Carbon’s Annual Report and its books and records to verify its eligibility for UUSF support whether or not Carbon files Under Utah Code Ann. §54-7-7, “the commission, each commissioner and each officer and person employed by the commission shall have the right at all times to inspect the accounts, books, papers and documents of a public utility.”