The Unconstitutionality of Ohio`s H.B. 125
[…] services.).
10
H.B. 298/S.B. 201, 129th Gen. Assem., Reg. Sess. (Oh. 2011); see also Ohio Right to Life Defund Planned
Parenthood, (2012), http://www.ohiolife.org/defund-planned-parenthood/.
11
Am. Sub. H.B. 123, 129th Gen. Assem., Reg. Sess. (Oh. 2011) (enacted), available at
http://www.legislature.state.oh.us/BillText129/129_HB_153_EN_N.html. For final analysis, see
http://www.lsc.state.oh.us/analyses129/11-hb153-129.pdf.
12
Am. Sub. H.B. 123, 129th Gen. Assem., Reg. Sess. (Oh. 2011) (enacted) (Ohio. Rev. Code. § 3701.0211 enacted
to read as follows, “Sec. 3701.0211. For each year that federal funds are made available to states under Title V of
the "Social Security Act," 124 Stat. 352 (2010), 42 U.S.C. 710, as amended, for use in providing abstinence
education, the director of health shall submit to the United States secretary of health and human services an
application for the allotment of those funds that is available to this state.