(D) [a] general pervasive mood of unhappiness or depressions. (E) [a] tendency to develop physical symptoms or fears associated with personal or school problems.15 An Individualized Education Plan (hereinafter “IEP”), is “a written statement for each child with a disability that is developed, reviewed, and revised in accordance with this section and that includes . . . a statement of the child’s present levels of academic achievement and functional performance, including. . . how the child’s disability affects the child’s involvement 9 20 USCS § 1414 (c) (1). 20 USCS § 1414 (c) (1) (B) (i). 11 Id. at (ii). 12 Id. at (iii). 13 34 CFR 300.8 (4) (i) (a)-(e). 14 Id. 15 Id. 10 3 and progress in the general education curriculum.”16 The IEP must have “a statement of measurable annual goals, including academic and functional goals, designed to . . . enable the child to be involved in and make progress in the general education curriculum; and meet each of the child’s other educational needs.”17 In additional to a statement of goals, the IEP must have “a statement of the special education and related services and supplementary aids and services . . . that will provide for the child to advance appropriately toward attaining the annual goals; to be involved in and make progress in the