VI. Requested Mandatory and Injunctive Relief - IF
[…] suspension”) was clearly “in violation of Hospital bylaws” and is, as such, a LEGAL NULLITY.
353. WILLFUL AND WANTON MISCONDUCT on the part of LusHawk, Raynelda, Gober, SJAIL et al.
Also, already at the time that LusHawk arbitrarily and capriciously abused the summary suspension clause of the bylaws,
LusHawk (CEO), Raynelda (President, MEC) and Gober (Chair, Dept of Psychiatry) all had inherent, fundamental and
severe CONFLICTS OF INTEREST in deciding on Dr. Ladien’s case in any way, let alone approving a “summary
suspension.”
354.
As noted in the Hospital Licensing Act, Section 10.2,
68
“Because the candidate and conscientious evaluation of clinical practices is essential to the provision of adequate Hospital
care, in the policy of the state to encourage peer review by health care providers. Therefore, no Hospital no individual who
is a member, agent, or employee of the Hospital, Hospital medical staff, Hospital administrative staff, or Hospital governing
board shall be liable for civil damages as a result of the acts, omissions, decisions, or any other contact, except those
involving willful or wanton misconduct….”
355.
By the time that LusHawk, Raynelda and Gober DELIBERATELY ABUSED SJH bylaws by summarily
suspending Dr. Ladien, they had already: