Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] the fiscal years 1999 through 2003." and inserting "$3,186,000 for fiscal year 2015, $3,432,000
for fiscal year 2016, $3,503,000 for fiscal year 2017, $3,581,000 for fiscal year 2018, $3,665,000
for fiscal year 2019, and $3,743,000 for fiscal year 2020.".
Subtitle F—Rights and Advocacy
SEC. 456. INTERAGENCY COMMITTEE, BOARD, AND COUNCIL.
(a) INTERAGENCY COMMITTEE.—Section 501 (29 U.S.C. 791) is amended—
(1) by striking subsection (f); and
(2) by redesignating subsection (g) as subsection (f).
(b) ARCHITECTURAL AND TRANSPORTATION BARRIERS COMPLIANCE BOARD.—Section
502(j) (29 U.S.C. 792(j)) is amended by striking "such sums as may be necessary for each
of the fiscal years 1999 through 2003." and inserting "$7,448,000 for fiscal year 2015,
$8,023,000 for fiscal year 2016, $8,190,000 for fiscal year 2017, $8,371,000 for fiscal
year 2018, $8,568,000 for fiscal year 2019, and $8,750,000 for fiscal year 2020.".
(c) PROGRAM OR ACTIVITY.—Section 504(b)(2)(B) (29 U.S.C. 794(b)(2)(B)) is amended by
striking "vocational education" and inserting "career and technical education".
(d) INTERAGENCY DISABILITY COORDINATING COUNCIL.—Section 507(a) (29 U.S.C.