Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] Innovation and Opportunity Act".
(2) Section 199L(a) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 12655m(a)) is amended by striking
"coordinated with activities supported with assistance made available under
programs administered by the heads of such agencies (including title I of the
Workforce Investment Act of 1998)" and inserting "coordinated with activities
supported with assistance made available under programs administered by the
heads of such agencies (including title I of the Workforce Innovation and
Opportunity Act)".
(v) NATIONAL ENERGY CONSERVATION POLICY ACT.—Section 233 of the National Energy
Conservation and Policy Act (42 U.S.C. 6873) is amended, in the matter preceding
paragraph (1), by striking "a sufficient number of volunteers and training participants
and public service employment workers, assisted pursuant to title I of the Workforce
Investment Act of 1998 and the Older American Community Service Employment Act"
and inserting "a sufficient number of volunteers and training participants and public
service employment workers, assisted pursuant to title I of the Workforce Innovation
and Opportunity Act and the Community Service Senior Opportunities Act".