Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] and
(B) by striking clause (ii); and
(C) by redesignating clauses (iii) and (iv) as clauses (ii) and (iii),
respectively.
(2) Section 1235(9)(B) of such Act (20 U.S.C. 6381d(9)(B)) is amended by striking
"any relevant programs under the Adult Education and Family Literacy Act, the
Individuals with Disabilities Education Act, and title I of the Workforce
Investment Act of 1998" and inserting "any relevant programs under the Adult
Education and Family Literacy Act, the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act,
and title I of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act".
(3) Section 1423(9) of such Act (20 U.S.C. 6453(9)) is amended by striking "a
description of how the program under this subpart will be coordinated with
other Federal, State, and local programs, such as programs under title I of Public
Law 105–220" and inserting "a description of how the program under this
subpart will be coordinated with other Federal, State, and local programs, such
as programs under title I of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act".
(4) Section 1425(9) of such Act (20 U.S.C. 6455(9)) is amended by striking
"coordinate funds received under this subpart with other local, State, and
Federal funds available to provide services to participating children and youth,