Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] Federal funds available to provide services to participating children and youth,
such as funds made available under title I of Public Law 105–220," and inserting
"coordinate funds received under this subpart with other local, State, and
Federal funds available to provide services to participating children and youth,
such as funds made available under title I of the Workforce Innovation and
Opportunity Act,".
(5) Section 7202(13)(H) of such Act (20 U.S.C. 7512(13)(H)) is amended by striking
"the Workforce Investment Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2801 et seq.)" and inserting
"the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act".
(j) ENVIRONMENTAL PROGRAMS ASSISTANCE ACT OF 1984.—Section 2(a) of the
Environmental Programs Assistance Act of 1984 (42 U.S.C. 4368a(a)) is amended by
striking "Funding for such grants or agreements may be made available from such
programs or through title V of the Older Americans Act of 1965 and subtitle D of title I of
the Workforce Investment Act of 1998" and inserting "Funding for such grants or
agreements may be made available from such programs or through title V of the Older
Americans Act of 1965 and subtitle D of title I of the Workforce Innovation and
Opportunity Act".