Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] affect individuals with disabilities";
(2) in subsection (b), by striking ", except" and all that follows and inserting a period; and
(3) in subsection (d), by striking "Eight" and inserting "Five".
SEC. 452. REPORT.
Section 401 (29 U.S.C. 781) is amended—
(1) in paragraphs (1) and (3) of subsection (a), by striking "National Institute on Disability
and Rehabilitation Research" and inserting "National Institute on Disability, Independent
Living, and Rehabilitation Research"; and
(2) by striking subsection (c).
SEC. 453. AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.
Section 405 (29 U.S.C. 785) is amended by striking "such sums as may be necessary for each of
the fiscal years 1999 through 2003." and inserting "$3,186,000 for fiscal year 2015, $3,432,000
for fiscal year 2016, $3,503,000 for fiscal year 2017, $3,581,000 for fiscal year 2018, $3,665,000
for fiscal year 2019, and $3,743,000 for fiscal year 2020.".
Subtitle F—Rights and Advocacy
SEC. 456. INTERAGENCY COMMITTEE, BOARD, AND COUNCIL.
(a) INTERAGENCY COMMITTEE.—Section 501 (29 U.S.C. 791) is amended—
(1) by striking subsection (f); and
(2) by redesignating subsection (g) as subsection (f).