Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] (2) Section 751(c)(1)(A) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 294a(c)(1)(A)) is amended by
striking "the applicable one-stop delivery system under section 134(c) of the
Workforce Investment Act of 1998," and inserting "the applicable one-stop
delivery system under section 121(e) of the Workforce Innovation and
Opportunity Act,".
(3) Section 799B(23) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 295p(23)) is amended by striking
"one-stop delivery system described in section 134(c) of the Workforce
Investment Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2864(c))" and inserting "one-stop delivery
system described in section 121(e) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity
Act".
(aa) RUNAWAY AND HOMELESS YOUTH ACT.—Section 322(a)(7) of the Runaway and
Homeless Youth Act (42 U.S.C. 5714–2(a)(7)) is amended by striking "(including services
and programs for youth available under the Workforce Investment Act of 1998)" and
inserting "(including services and programs for youth available under the Workforce
Innovation and Opportunity Act)".
(bb) SECOND CHANCE ACT OF 2007.—The Second Chance Act of 2007 (42 U.S.C. 17501
et seq.) is amended as follows:
(1) Section 212 of such Act (42 U.S.C. 17532) is amended—
(A) in subsection (c)(1)(B), by striking "in coordination with the one-stop