Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] (5) Section 134(b)(5) of such Act (20 U.S.C. 2354(b)(5)) is amended by striking
"entities participating in activities described in section 117 of Public Law 105–220
(if applicable)" and inserting "entities participating in activities described in
section 107 of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (if applicable)".
(6) Section 135(c)(16) of such Act (20 U.S.C. 2355(c)(16)) is amended by striking
"such as through referral to the system established under section 121 of Public
Law 105–220 (29 U.S.C. 2801 et seq.)" and inserting "such as through referral to
the system established under section 121 of the Workforce Innovation and
Opportunity Act".
(7) Section 321(b)(1) of such Act (20 U.S.C. 2411(b)(1)) is amended by striking
"Chapters 4 and 5 of subtitle B of title I of Public Law 105–220" and inserting
"Chapters 2 and 3 of subtitle B of title I of the Workforce Innovation and
Opportunity Act".
(f) COMMUNITY SERVICES BLOCK GRANT ACT.—Section 676(b)(5) of the Community
Services Block Grant Act (42 U.S.C. 9908(b)(5)) is amended by striking "the eligible
entities will coordinate the provision of employment and training activities, as defined in