Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] of the memorandum of understanding established under section 121(c)
of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act".
(8) Section 518(b)(2)(F) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 3056p(b)(2)(F)) is amended by
striking "has failed to find employment after utilizing services provided under
title I of the Workforce Investment Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2801 et seq.)" and
inserting "has failed to find employment after utilizing services provided under
title I of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act".
(x) PERSONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND WORK OPPORTUNITY RECONCILIATION ACT OF
1996.—Section 403(c)(2)(K) of the Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity
Reconciliation Act of 1996 (8 U.S.C. 1613(c)(2)(K)) is amended by striking "Benefits under
the title I of the Workforce Investment Act of 1998" and inserting "Benefits under title I
of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act".
(y) PATIENT PROTECTION AND AFFORDABLE CARE ACT.—Section 5101(d)(3)(D) of the
Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act (42 U.S.C. 294q(d)(3)(D)) is amended by