Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] subtitle B of title I of the Workforce Investment Act
of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2811 et seq.)" and inserting "An
assessment and service strategy or individual
employment plan prepared under subtitle B of title
I of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity
Act"; and
(B) in subsection (e)(2)(B)(ii), by striking "one-stop delivery systems
established under title I of the Workforce Investment Act of 1998 (29
U.S.C. 2801 et seq.)" and inserting "one-stop delivery systems established
under section 121(e) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act".
(4) Section 503 of such Act (42 U.S.C. 3056a) is amended—
(A) in subsection (a)—
(i) in paragraph (2)(A), by striking "the State and local workforce
investment boards established under title I of the Workforce
Investment Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2801 et seq.)" and inserting "the
State and local workforce development boards established under
title I of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act"; and
(ii) in paragraph (4)(F), by striking "plans for facilitating the
coordination of activities of grantees in the State under this title
with activities carried out in the State under title I of the
Workforce Investment Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2801 et seq.)" and