Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] such State;"; and
(B) in clause (xi), by striking "State workforce investment board" and inserting
"State workforce development board"; and
(2) in subsection (c)—
(A) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking "State workforce
investment board" and inserting "State workforce development board"; and
(B) in paragraph (6), by striking "Service Act" and all that follows and inserting
"Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300x– 3(a)) and the State workforce development board,
and with the activities of entities carrying out programs under the Assistive
Technology Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 3001 et seq.);".
SEC. 416. EVALUATION STANDARDS AND PERFORMANCE INDICATORS.
Section 106 (29 U.S.C. 726) is amended—
(1) by striking subsection (a) and inserting the following:
"(a) IN GENERAL.—
"(1) STANDARDS AND INDICATORS.—The evaluation standards and
performance indicators for the vocational rehabilitation program carried
out under this title shall be subject to the performance accountability
provisions described in section 116(b) of the Workforce Innovation and
Opportunity Act.
"(2) ADDITIONAL PERFORMANCE ACCOUNTABILITY INDICATORS.—A State
may establish and provide information on additional performance
accountability indicators, which shall be identified in the State plan
submitted under section 101."; and