Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] section there are authorized to be appropriated $5,796,000 for fiscal year 2015,
$6,244,000 for fiscal year 2016, $6,373,000 for fiscal year 2017, $6,515,000 for
fiscal year 2018, $6,668,000 for fiscal year 2019, and $6,809,000 for fiscal year
2020.".
SEC. 443. MIGRANT AND SEASONAL FARMWORKERS; RECREATIONAL PROGRAMS.
The Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 701 et seq.) is amended—
(1) by striking sections 304 and 305;
(2) by redesignating section 306 as section 304.
Subtitle E—National Council on Disability
SEC. 451. ESTABLISHMENT.
Section 400 (29 U.S.C. 780) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)(1)—
(A) by redesignating subparagraph (C) as subparagraph (D);
(B) by striking subparagraphs (A) and (B) and inserting the following:
"(A) There is established within the Federal Government a National
Council on Disability (referred to in this title as the ‘National Council’),
which, subject to subparagraph (B), shall be composed of 9 members, of
which—
"(i) 5 shall be appointed by the President;
"(ii) 1 shall be appointed by the Majority Leader of the Senate;
"(iii) 1 shall be appointed by the Minority Leader of the Senate;
"(iv) 1 shall be appointed by the Speaker of the House of
Representatives; and