Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] "(6) identify strategies for effective coordination of services to job seekers with
disabilities available through programs of one-stop partners, as defined in
section 3 of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act;";
(8) in paragraph (7), as redesignated by paragraph (6), by striking the period and
inserting "; and"; and
(9) by adding at the end the following:
"(8) identify effective strategies for supporting the employment of individuals
with disabilities in competitive integrated employment.".
SEC. 432. AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.
Section 201 (29 U.S.C. 761) is amended to read as follows:
"SEC. 201. AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.
"There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this title $103,970,000 for fiscal
year 2015, $112,001,000 for fiscal year 2016, $114,325,000 for fiscal year 2017,
$116,860,000 for fiscal year 2018, $119,608,000 for fiscal year 2019, and $122,143,000
for fiscal year 2020.".
SEC. 433. NATIONAL INSTITUTE ON DISABILITY, INDEPENDENT LIVING, AND REHABILITATION
RESEARCH.
Section 202 (29 U.S.C. 762) is amended—
(1) in the section heading, by inserting ", INDEPENDENT LIVING," after "DISABILITY";
(2) in subsection (a)—
(A) in paragraph (1)—