Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] (29 U.S.C. 2801)," and inserting "such as one-stop partners, as
defined in section 3 of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity
Act,"; and
(ii) in paragraph (3)(B)(ii)(I)(aa), by striking "with entities in the
statewide and local workforce investment systems established
under the Workforce Investment Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2801 et
seq.)," and inserting "with entities in the statewide and local
workforce development systems established under the Workforce
Innovation and Opportunity Act,".
(c) ALASKA NATURAL GAS PIPELINE ACT.—Section 113(a)(2) of the Alaska Natural Gas
Pipeline Act (15 U.S.C. 720k(a)(2)) is amended by striking "consistent with the vision and
goals set forth in the State of Alaska Unified Plan, as developed pursuant to the
Workforce Investment Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2801 et seq.)" and inserting "consistent
with the vision and goals set forth in the State of Alaska unified plan or combined plan,
as appropriate, as developed pursuant to section 102 or 103, as appropriate, of the
Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act".
(d) ATOMIC ENERGY DEFENSE ACT.—Section 4604(c)(6)(A) of the Atomic Energy Defense
Act (50 U.S.C. 2704(c)(6)(A)) is amended by striking "programs carried out by the