Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] (B) in clause (ii), by striking "the State’s one-stop delivery system
established under section 134(c) of such Act (29 U.S.C. 2864(c))" and
inserting "the State’s one-stop delivery system established under section
121(e) of such Act".
(u) NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICE ACT OF 1990.—The National and Community
Service Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 12501 et seq.) is amended as follows:
(1) Section 112(a)(3)(B) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 12523(a)(3)(B)) is amended by
striking "or who may participate in a Youthbuild program under section 173A of
the Workforce Investment Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2918a)" and inserting "or who
may participate in a Youthbuild program under section 171 of the Workforce
Innovation and Opportunity Act".
(2) Section 199L(a) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 12655m(a)) is amended by striking
"coordinated with activities supported with assistance made available under
programs administered by the heads of such agencies (including title I of the
Workforce Investment Act of 1998)" and inserting "coordinated with activities
supported with assistance made available under programs administered by the
heads of such agencies (including title I of the Workforce Innovation and
Opportunity Act)".
(v) NATIONAL ENERGY CONSERVATION POLICY ACT.—Section 233 of the National Energy
Conservation and Policy Act (42 U.S.C. 6873) is amended, in the matter preceding
paragraph (1), by striking "a sufficient number of volunteers and training participants