Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] "such as through referral to the system established under section 121 of Public
Law 105–220 (29 U.S.C. 2801 et seq.)" and inserting "such as through referral to
the system established under section 121 of the Workforce Innovation and
Opportunity Act".
(7) Section 321(b)(1) of such Act (20 U.S.C. 2411(b)(1)) is amended by striking
"Chapters 4 and 5 of subtitle B of title I of Public Law 105–220" and inserting
"Chapters 2 and 3 of subtitle B of title I of the Workforce Innovation and
Opportunity Act".
(f) COMMUNITY SERVICES BLOCK GRANT ACT.—Section 676(b)(5) of the Community
Services Block Grant Act (42 U.S.C. 9908(b)(5)) is amended by striking "the eligible
entities will coordinate the provision of employment and training activities, as defined in
section 101 of such Act, in the State and in communities with entities providing activities
through statewide and local workforce investment systems under the Workforce
Investment Act of 1998" and inserting "the eligible entities will coordinate the provision
of employment and training activities, as defined in section 3 of the Workforce
Innovation and Opportunity Act, in the State and in communities with entities providing