Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] (t) MUSEUM AND LIBRARY SERVICES ACT.—The Museum and Library Services Act (20
U.S.C. 9101 et seq.) is amended as follows:
(1) Section 204(f)(3) of such Act (20 U.S.C. 9103(f)(3)) is amended by striking
"activities under the Workforce Investment Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2801 et seq.)
(including activities under section 134(c) of such Act) (29 U.S.C. 2864(c))" and
inserting "activities under the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
(including activities under section 121(e) of such Act))".
(2) Section 224(b)(6)(C) of such Act (20 U.S.C. 9134(b)(6)(C)) is amended—
(A) in clause (i), by striking "the activities carried out by the State
workforce investment board under section 111(d) of the Workforce
Investment Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2821(d))" and inserting "the activities
carried out by the State workforce development board under section 101
of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act"; and
(B) in clause (ii), by striking "the State’s one-stop delivery system
established under section 134(c) of such Act (29 U.S.C. 2864(c))" and
inserting "the State’s one-stop delivery system established under section
121(e) of such Act".