Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] projected postschool employment outcome; and";
(C) in subparagraph (F), by striking "and" at the end;
(D) in subparagraph (G), by striking the period and inserting "; and"; and
(E) by adding at the end the following:
"(H) for an individual who also is receiving assistance from an
employment network under the Ticket to Work and SelfSufficiency Program established under section 1148 of the Social
Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1320b–19), a description of how
responsibility for service delivery will be divided between the
employment network and the designated State unit.".
(c) PROCEDURES.—Section 102(c) (29 U.S.C. 722(c)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1), by adding at the end the following:
"The procedures shall allow an applicant or an eligible individual the
opportunity to request mediation, an impartial due process hearing, or
both procedures.";
(2) in paragraph (2)(A)—
(A) in clause (ii), by striking "and" at the end;
(B) in clause (iii), by striking the period and inserting "; and"; and
(C) by adding at the end the following:
"(iv) any applicable State limit on the time by which a request for