Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act
[…] may establish and provide information on additional performance
accountability indicators, which shall be identified in the State plan
submitted under section 101."; and
(2) in subsection (b)(2)(B)(i), by striking "review the program" and all that follows
through "request the State" and inserting "on a biannual basis, review the program
improvement efforts of the State and, if the State has not improved its performance to
acceptable levels, as determined by the Commissioner, direct the State".
SEC. 417. MONITORING AND REVIEW.
(a) IN GENERAL.—Section 107 (29 U.S.C. 727) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(A) in paragraph (3)(E), by inserting before the period the following: ",
including personnel of a client assistance program under section 112, and
past or current recipients of vocational rehabilitation services"; and
(B) in paragraph (4)—
(i) by striking subparagraphs (A) and (B) and inserting the
following:
"(A) the eligibility process, including the process related to
the determination of ineligibility under section 102(a)(5);
"(B) the provision of services, including supported