While other states (for example, Colorado) make treatment a statutory requirement for parole eligibility, and thus afford the incarcerated person a liberty interest in obtaining such treatment, Nebraska does not make treatment a condition of release and thus does not create a liberty interest on which a substantive due process claim may stand. Procedural due process requirements are satisfied by having a hearing in front of the Mental Health Board. S.J. v. Mental Health Board of the Fourth Judicial District In order for an individual to fit under the definition of DSO in §83174.01, the record must establish both a propensity (“likely to engage in repeat acts of sexual violence”) as well as an inability to control that propensity (“substantially unable to control his or her criminal behavior means having serious difficulty in controlling or resisting the desire or urge to commit sex offenses.”). Due Process claims unsupported by the record will not be reviewed by the court.