The request was later amended to seek three years of VAM records. - Morris Publishing Group, LLC v. Florida Department of Education and the Florida Education Association, No. 1D13-1376, 2013 WL 5988693 (Fla. 1st DCA, Nov. 12, 2013) © 2014 Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell, P.A. Morris Publishing v. DOE & FEA DOE declined to produce the VAM records, citing Section 1012.31(3)(1)2, Florida Statutes (2012), which exempts teacher evaluations from public records disclosure until “the end of the school year immediately following the school year in which the evaluation was made.” - Morris Publishing Group, LLC v. Florida Department of Education and the Florida Education Association, No. 1D13-1376, 2013 WL 5988693 (Fla. 1st DCA, Nov. 12, 2013) © 2014 Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell, P.A. Morris Publishing v.