A fixture filing is defined as “the filing of a financing statement covering goods that are or are to become fixtures and satisfying section 9-1502, subsections (1) and (2).” The provision in Maine’s version of the U.C.C. dealing with the priority of security interests in fixtures is 11 M.R.S. § 9-1334 (2005). The general rule is that “a security interest in fixtures is subordinate to a conflicting interest of an encumbrancer or owner of the related real property other than the debtor.” 11 M.R.S. § 9-1334(3). *** There are exceptions to the general rule and several alternatives by which a security interest in fixtures has priority over conflicting interests.