See FRB SR 96-17, supra note 16, app. 186. See INTERIM GUIDANCE, in FDIC FIL-3-99, supranote 168, at *4. 187. See id. at *4. 18& See FDIC, REVISIONS TO THE REPORTS OF CONDITION AND INCOME (CALL REPORTS) FOR 1999 (1999), in FDIC, FIL-4-99, BANK REPORTS (1999) availablein 1999 W 22657, at *3. 189. See id. at *4. 190. See 12 C.F.R. pt. 32 (1999). 191. Under 12 C.F.R § 32.2, a "borrower" is a party that is either "named as a borrower or debtor in a loan extension of credit," or is deemed to be a borrower because it i) receives a "direct benefit" from a loan or extension of credit, or ii) a "common enterprise" is deemed to exist between the parties.