HOA counsel may wish to start adding “disclosure and consent requirement” expense recapture provisions to the HOA’s vendor contracts. 58. See CRS § 38-33.3-303.5. 59. See CRS §§ 38-33.3-308(3) through (4) (executive board and its committees may hold executive or closed door sessions, and matters discussed at such sessions may include “[c]onsultation with legal counsel concerning disputes that are the subject of pending or imminent court proceedings or matters that are privileged or confidential between attorney and client;” and “[r]eview of or discussion relating to any written or oral communication from legal counsel.” 60. Colorado Springs Code Ord. § 6.14.104(C); Denver Code Ord. § 10-203(d); Fort Collins City Code Art. § 5-353(d); Parker Mun. Code § 11.20.120(d); Westminster Ord.