Proc. 2014-39. 54. “Information Sharing Environment 2017 Annual Report to Congress,” Office of the Director of National Intelligence, 2017; and Michel and Burton, “Financial Privacy in a Free Society.” 21 55. Federal Bureau of Investigation, “FBI Information Sharing & Safeguarding Report 2012,” Department of Justice, 2012; and International Criminal Police Organization, “INTERPOL Reviews Its Rules for the International Exchange of Criminal Data,” March 22, 2019. 56. 31 U.S.C. § 5312(a)(2). The code also defines a financial institution as “any other business designated by the [Treasury] Secretary whose cash transactions have a high degree of usefulness in criminal, tax, or regulatory matters.” See 31 U.S.C. § 5312(a)(2)(z). 57. Michel and Burton, “Financial Privacy in a Free Society,” tables 3, 4. 58. Aside from 31 U.S.C. § 5311 and what follows, Title X of the Dodd-Frank Act created the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau (CFPB) and gave the CFPB certain regulatory responsibilities