(citation omitted)). 393. Demko v. United States, 44 Fed. Cl. 83, 88 (1999) (concluding that statutory language “should be read in a manner that gives meaning to all parts. . . . [R]ules of grammar and syntax are not necessarily dispositive”). If TAS functions of the tribe were limited to land within reservation borders, the prior clauses of 33 U.S.C. § 1377(e)(2) would be rendered meaningless, since it would have been sufficient to state “the functions to be exercised by the Indian tribe pertain to the management and protection of all water resources which are . . . within the borders of an Indian reservation.” Id. 394. Neither a “break with prior interpretations of the Act,” nor the fact that the Agency has “changed its interpretation,” reduce the deference accorded to the EPA in interpreting an environmental statute. Chevron, U.S.A., Inc. v. Natural Res. Def.