Uploaded by exam

Certsout SAP-C C4H460 01

advertisement
SAP
C_C4H460_01
SAP Certified
Development Associate SAP Cloud for
Customer 1911
Version: Demo
Web: www.certsout.com
Email: [email protected]
[ Total Questions: 10]
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Feedback
We have developed quality product and state-of-art service to ensure our customers interest. If you have any
suggestions, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]
Support
If you have any questions about our product, please provide the following items:
exam code
screenshot of the question
login id/email
please contact us at [email protected] and our technical experts will provide support within 24 hours.
Copyright
The product of each order has its own encryption code, so you should use it independently. Any unauthorized
changes will inflict legal punishment. We reserve the right of final explanation for this statement.
Certs Exam
SAP - C_C4H460_01
Question #:1
What annotation removes the data persistence of a data element within a custom business object?
A. Relation
B. Transparent
C. Transient
D. Valuation
Answer: C
Question #:2
Which restrictions can you add for the mass data run selection criteria?
NOTE: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Dynamic
B. Fixed
C. User selection
D. Partial
Answer: B C
Question #:3
What object do you use to add an embedded component to a standard screen?
A. Thing-Type
B. Event Handler
C. Thing-Inspector
D. Anchor
Answer: B
Question #:4
What must be set up before you can access a cloud solution tenant using SAP cloud Applications Studio?
Pass with Valid Exam Questions Pool
1 of 5
Certs Exam
SAP - C_C4H460_01
NOTE: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Host URL entry
B. Proxy settings
C. IP address filter
D. Web dispatcher
Answer: A B
Question #:5
You want to show JSON data from a Google service as a table in the cloud solution from SAP.
What mashup type should you use?
A. HTML mashup
B. Data mashup
C. Custom mashup
D. URL mashup
Answer: A
Question #:6
In which order do you perform the activities to enhance a standard data source?
A. 1. Extend the standard business object with extension fields.
2. Choose Enhance Report for the standard business object extension.
3. Choose a numeric extension field.
4. Choose a data source.
5. Choose Add.
B. 1. Switch on Admin mode in the SAP solution.
2. Extend the standard business object with extension fields.
3. Choose Enhance Report for the standard business object extension.
Pass with Valid Exam Questions Pool
2 of 5
Certs Exam
SAP - C_C4H460_01
4. Choose any extension field.
5. Choose any data source.
6. Choose Add.
C. 1. Switch on Admin mode in the SAP solution.
2. Extend the standard business object with extension fields.
3. Choose Enhance Report for the standard business object extension.
4. Choose an numeric extension field.
5. Choose a data source.
6. Choose Add.
D. 1. Extend the standard business object with extension fields.
2. Choose Enhance Report for the standard business object extension.
3. Choose any extension field.
4. Choose any extension field.
5. Choose Add.
Answer: D
Question #:7
You need to retrieve specific data using the UI Designer tool in SAP cloud Application Studio.
What Content area tab will you use?
A. Controller tab
B. Preview tab
C. Designer tab
D. Datamodel tab
Answer: D
Pass with Valid Exam Questions Pool
3 of 5
Certs Exam
SAP - C_C4H460_01
Question #:8
Which screens are generated for a mass data run object?
NOTE: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. ThingInspector (TI)
B. Quick Create (QC)
C. Object worklist (OWL)
D. Work Center View (WCView)
E. Quick Activate (QA)
Answer: C D E
Question #:9
Which loop statements does SAP cloud Application Studio support?
NOTE: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Foreach
B. Do-while
C. Loop
D. while
Answer: A D
Question #:10
You develop an add-on solution in the customer’s test tenant. This solution is then successfully deployed to
the customer’s production tenant. In the production tenant, the customer realizes
That a new functionality needs to be added to the add-on solution.
What are the steps to add this new functionality to the add-on solution?
A. 1. Add the new functionality to the original solution in the production tenant.
2. Create a patch and activate the original solution in the production tenant.
3. Deploy the original solution to the test tenant.
Pass with Valid Exam Questions Pool
4 of 5
Certs Exam
SAP - C_C4H460_01
B. 1. Create a patch for the original solution in the production tenant and add the new functionality.
2. Activate the patch solution in the production tenant.
3. Deploy the patch solution to the test tenant.
C. 1. Add the new functionality to the original solution in the production tenant.
2. Create a patch and activate the original solution in the production tenant.
3. Deploy the original solution to the production tenant.
D. 1. Create a patch for the original solution in the production tenant and add the new functionality.
2. Assemble and download the patch solution in the test tenant.
3. deploy the patch solution to the production tenant.
Answer: D
Pass with Valid Exam Questions Pool
5 of 5
About certsout.com
certsout.com was founded in 2007. We provide latest & high quality IT / Business Certification Training Exam
Questions, Study Guides, Practice Tests.
We help you pass any IT / Business Certification Exams with 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. Especially
Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, HP, Oracle, VMware, Juniper, Check Point, LPI, Nortel, EXIN and so on.
View list of all certification exams: All vendors
We prepare state-of-the art practice tests for certification exams. You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed
below.
Sales: [email protected]
Feedback: [email protected]
Support: [email protected]
Any problems about IT certification or our products, You can write us back and we will get back to you within 24
hours.
Download