Id. § 57-22-5(2)(b). Finally, a renter cannot “unreasonably deny access to, refuse entry to, or withhold consent to enter the residential rental unit to the owner, agent, or manager for the purpose of making repairs to the unit.” Id. § 57-22-5(2)(c). Renter’s Remedies The Act provides a renter specific remedies if the residential rental unit has either a deficient condition or a dangerous condition. A “deficient condition” is a condition that “violates a standard of habitability or a requirement of the rental agreement.” Id. § 57-22-6(1)(b)(i). However, the condition is not deficient if it is caused by “the renter, the renter’s family, or the renter’s guest or invitee” and by “a use that would violate… the rental agreement; or…a law applicable to the renter’s use of the residential rental unit.” Id. § 57-22-6(1)(b)(ii). A “dangerous condition” is a condition “that poses a substantial risk of: (i) imminent loss of life; or (ii) significant physical harm.” Id. § 57-22-6(3)(a).