Id. § 57-22-5(1)(a)–(e). Further, a renter must use the rental unit “in the manner for which it was designed,” and a renter must have written permission of the owner before increasing “the number of occupants above that specified in the rental agreement.” Id. § 57-22-5(1)(f). Also, a renter must be in compliance with any rental agreement and must be current on the rent. Id. § 57-22-5(1)(g)–(h). The Act then identifies things a renter cannot do. Specifically, a renter cannot “intentionally or negligently destroy, deface, damage, impair, or remove any part of the residential rental unit or knowingly permit any person to do so.” Id. § 57-22-5(2)(a). A renter also cannot “interfere with the peaceful enjoyment of the residential rental unit of another renter.” Id. § 57-22-5(2)(b). Finally, a renter cannot “unreasonably deny access to, refuse entry to, or withhold consent to enter the residential rental unit to the owner, agent, or manager for the purpose of making repairs to the unit.” Id. § 57-22-5(2)(c). Renter’s Remedies The Act provides a renter specific remedies if the residential rental unit has either a deficient condition or a dangerous condition.