Supplier Provisions
[…] other records (“records”) relating to the Agreement for a period of five years after completion of
the Agreement. All records shall be subject to inspection and audit by the State at reasonable
times. Upon request, the Provider shall produce the original of any or all such records.
Compliance with workforce requirements: Pursuant to ARS § 41-4401, Provider shall warrant
their compliance with all federal and state immigration laws and regulations that
relate to their employees, and compliance with ARS § 23-214 subsection A, which states,
“…every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the
employee through the EVerify program.” [To register for E-Verify, go to: https://everify.uscis.gov/enroll/startpage.aspx.]
Customer reserves the right to cancel or suspend the use of any contract for violations of
immigration laws and regulations. Mohave and its Members reserve the right to inspect the