S.L. 2016-94 - North Carolina General Assembly
[…] (4)
The project does not obligate the State to provide increased recurring
funding for operations.
...
(f)
Report. – The Department shall submit to the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee
on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources and the Fiscal Research Division by
September 30 of each year a report on the North Carolina Aquariums Fund that shall include
the source and amounts of all funds credited to the Fund and the purpose and amount of all
expenditures from the Fund during the prior fiscal year."
PARKS AND RECREATION TRUST FUND ELIGIBILITY
SECTION 16.7. G.S. 143B-135.56(b)(1) reads as rewritten:
"(1) Sixty-five percent (65%) for the State Parks System or a State recreational
forest for capital projects, repairs and renovations of park facilities, and land
acquisition."
UPDATE SYMPHONY CONTRACT
SECTION 16.9. The North Carolina Symphony and the North Carolina Symphony
Society, Inc., shall review and update the contractual agreement used with all nonsymphony
performers no later than October 1, 2016, and shall submit for review the updated agreement to