S.L. 2016-94 - North Carolina General Assembly
[…] State that are specifically designed to serve individuals with TBI.
(3)
The sum of one million two hundred sixteen thousand nine hundred
thirty-four dollars ($1,216,934) shall be used to support requests submitted
by individual consumers for assistance with residential support services,
Page 88
Session Law 2016-94
House Bill 1030
home modifications, transportation, and other requests deemed necessary by
the consumer's local management entity and primary care physician."
IMPROVE CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES REPORTING SYSTEM ACCESS AND
UTILIZATION
SECTION 12F.6. G.S. 90-113.74, as amended by Section 12F.16(d) of S.L.
2015-241, reads as rewritten:
"§ 90-113.74. Confidentiality.
…
(f)
The Department shall shall, on a quarterly basis, purge from the controlled
substances reporting system database all information more than six years old. The Department
shall maintain in a separate database all information purged from the controlled substances
reporting system database pursuant to this subsection and may release data from that separate
database only as provided in subsection (d) of this section.
…."
CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES REPORTING SYSTEM IMPROVEMENTS
SECTION 12F.7.(a) It is the intent of the General Assembly to improve the
security, functionality, and interface capabilities of the Controlled Substances Reporting