Budget - North Carolina General Assembly
[…] shall be allocated to any of the following:
(1)
Any special responsibility constituent institution which has been granted a
basic type designation of "Special Focus Institution" under the Carnegie
Classification of Institutions of Higher Education.
(2)
Any special responsibility constituent institution which has been granted a
basic type designation of "Baccalaureate Colleges–Arts & Sciences" under
the Carnegie Classification of Institutions of Higher Education.
(3)
Any constituent high school of The University of North Carolina.
REPORT ON INSTITUTIONAL TRUST FUNDS
SECTION 11.4. G.S. 116-36.1(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) Each institution shall submit such reports or other information concerning its trust
fund accounts as may be required by the Board.Board or by the Director of the Budget."
REPORT ON ACADEMIC SUMMER BRIDGE
SECTION 11.5. No later than January 1, 2015, the Board of Governors of The
University of North Carolina shall report to the Office of State Budget and Management and
the Joint Legislative Education Oversight Committee on the impact of Academic Summer