Budget - North Carolina General Assembly
[…] account within the Department. Fees collected under this section shall be credited to the
Account and applied to the costs of administering this Article. Interest and other income
received on the Fund balance shall be treated as set forth in G.S. 147-69.1(d)."
SECTION 14.21.(g) G.S. 143-215.94B reads as rewritten:
"§ 143-215.94B. Commercial Leaking Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Cleanup
Fund.
…
(e)
The Commercial Fund shall be treated as a special trust fund and shall be credited
with interest by the State Treasurer pursuant to G.S. 147-69.2 and G.S. 147-69.3.G.S. 147-69.3,
except that interest and other income received on the Fund balance shall be treated as set forth
in G.S. 147-69.1(d).
…."
SECTION 14.21.(h) G.S. 143-215.94D reads as rewritten:
"§ 143-215.94D. Noncommercial Leaking Petroleum Underground Storage Tank
Cleanup Fund.
…
(e)
The Noncommercial Fund shall be treated as a special trust fund and shall be
credited with interest by the State Treasurer pursuant to G.S. 147-69.2 and G.S. 147-69.3.
G.S. 147-69.3, except that interest and other income received on the Fund balance shall be
treated as set forth in G.S. 147-69.1(d).
…."
SECTION 14.21.(i) G.S. 130A-310.11 reads as rewritten:
"§ 130A-310.11. Inactive Hazardous Sites Cleanup Fund created.
(a)