Budget - North Carolina General Assembly
[…] Department. Any information technology project undertaken by the Department under the
authorization granted by this section shall comply with Article 3D of Chapter 147 of the
General Statutes. By February 1, 2015, and more frequently as requested, the Department shall
report to the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Information Technology and the Fiscal
Research Division regarding the implementation of any information technology project
undertaken by or on behalf of the Structural Pest Control & Pesticides Division.
STATE FAIR ADMISSION
SECTION 13.2.(a) G.S. 150B-1(d) is amended by adding a new subdivision to
read:
"(d) Exemptions from Rule Making. – Article 2A of this Chapter does not apply to the
following:
…
(26) The Board of Agriculture in the Department of Agriculture and Consumer
Services with respect to annual admission fees for the State Fair. The Board
shall annually post the admission fee schedule on its Web site and provide