Footnote 4 provides important guidance that has impacted practical application of multi-county parks (emphasis in original): “Section 4-1-170(3) provides the agreement must “specify the manner in which revenue must be distributed to each of the taxing entities within each of the participating counties. We read this language as requiring some allocation to each of the taxing entities within the county.” NOTE: Justice Pleicones dissented from this portion of the opinion and would not have read the statute as requiring any allocation to other taxing entities.) ix.