County starting in December 2009 into four (4) zone districts, and restricting the home occupations other than for personal use, primary caregivers under the Constitution had not been zoned into zone districts, or out of home occupations. - 24 - 161. Part 10 of the Colorado Medical Marijuana Code, specifically § 25-1.5-106 mandates that the Colorado Department of Public Health and Environment, (“CDPHE”) regulate primary caregivers and patients in a way that is more restrictive than the constitutional protection for medical marijuana patients and primary caregivers provided by Article XVIII, Section 14 of the Colorado Constitution. 162. C.R.S. §25-1.5-106-(2)(d) states the following “Medical Marijuana Program means the program established by section 14 of article XVIII of the state constitution and this section.” 163. Some of the new restrictions that apply to primary caregivers included in “this section,” C.R.S. §25-1.5-106, are as follows: (9)(a) A primary caregiver may not delegate to any other person his or her authority to provide medical marijuana to a patient nor may a primary caregiver engage