Policy and Process Factors Impacting Commercial Building
[…] inverters, and racking systems manufactured in New Jersey. http://www.njcleanenergy.com/renewableenergy/programs/renewable-energy-manufacturing-incentive.
479
Utility Financing Programs. Financing programs created by New Jersey’s four electric distribution companies, at
the direction of the Board of Public Utilities, to support the installation of solar photovoltaic systems.
http://www.njcleanenergy.com/renewable-energy/programs/utility-financing-programs/utility-financing-programs.
480
NJEDA Programs, http://www.njcleanenergy.com/commercial-industrial/programs/eda-programs/eda-programs.
481
N.J.S.A. 48:2-29.47(1) states that the NJPWL will not apply when assistance “is provided directly to a
homeowner or tenant in connection with the homeowner’s or tenant’s place of residence, including assistance for
energy-related and other improvements to the place of residence or if that assistance is provided for any new
construction or weatherization of a single family home, town home, or row home, or of any apartment building,
condominium building, or multi-family home of four stories or less.
482
P.L. 987, No. 442 (1961).
483
Department of Labor and Industry, Bureau of Labor Law Compliance. Regulations for Pennsylvania Prevailing
Wage Act (1997 Edition) 5 Pa.B 1347,
http://www.portal.state.pa.us/portal/server.pt?open=514&objID=552990&mode=2.
GPIC for Energy Efficient Buildings