See NCLC Foreclosures, § 9.2.2.2.2 (4th ed. and 2013 Supp.). 12 U.S.C.§ 2605(f); NCLC Foreclosures, § 9.2.10 (4th ed. and 2013 Supp.). 30 Reg. X, 12 C.F.R. § 1024.30(c)(2) (effective Jan. 10, 2014). 31 Reg. X, 12 C.F.R. § 1024.30(b)(1). A small servicer, as defined by Regulation Z section 1026.41(e)(4), is a servicer that “services 5,000 or fewer mortgage loans, for all of which the servicer (or an affiliate) is the creditor or assignee.” Reg. Z, 12 C.F.R. § 1026.41(e)(4)(ii)(A) (effective Jan. 10, 2014). The small servicer definition also includes “Housing Finance Agencies, as defined in 24 C.F.R. § 266.5,” without regard to the number of mortgage loans serviced by such agencies. Reg.