(Probably) Utah: UTAH CODE ANN. § 76-10-504(1) (West 2009) (“dangerous weapon[s]”); id. §§ 76-10-501(5)(a), 76-1-601(3), 76-1-601(11) (defining “dangerous weapon” as “any item that in the manner of its use or intended use is capable of causing death or” “physical pain, illness, or any impairment of physical condition” “that creates or causes serious permanent disfigurement, protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ, or creates a substantial risk of death”). (Possibly) Washington: WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 9.41.250(1)(b) (West 2009) (banning “[f]urtively carr[ying] with intent to conceal any dagger, dirk, pistol, or other dangerous weapon”); State v. Myles, 903 P.2d 979, 983-84 (Wash. 1995) (interpreting “furtive[] carr[ying]” as simply concealed carrying); State v. Bonebright, No. 20399-9-III, 2002 WL 1389426, at *1 (Wash. Ct. App.