Neatherlin, 154 P.3d 703, 710 (N.M. Ct. App. 2007) (interpreting “capable of” in this definition—although outside the context of concealed carry—as referring to “any probability of” the result taking place); West Virginia: W.VA. CODE ANN. §§ 61-7-2(9), -3, -4 (West 2009) (“instrument which is designed to be used to produce serious bodily injury or death or is readily adaptable to such use”); Wyoming: WYO. STAT. ANN. §§ 6-1-104(a)(iv), 6-8-104 (2009) (“device, instrument, material or substance, which in the manner it is . . . intended to be used is reasonably capable of producing death or serious bodily injury”); Oregon: HILLSBORO, OR., MUN. CODE § 9.12.010 (2009) (any “weapon” “by the use of which injury could be inflicted upon person or property”) (one of several such city-level ordinances in Oregon). 236 STANFORD LAW REVIEW [Vol. 62:199 “firearms training course . . . not less than fifteen hours in