Myles, 903 P.2d 979, 983-84 (Wash. 1995) (interpreting “furtive[] carr[ying]” as simply concealed carrying); State v. Bonebright, No. 20399-9-III, 2002 WL 1389426, at *1 (Wash. Ct. App. June 27, 2002) (interpreting “dangerous weapon” as “an object capable of inflicting great bodily harm”); State v. Werner, No. 15998-1-III, 1998 WL 283537, at *1 (Wash. Ct. App. June 2, 1998) (same). (Possibly) Wisconsin: WIS. STAT. ANN. §§ 939.22(10), 939.22(14), 941.23 (West 2009) (“dangerous weapon,” defined to include “any device designed as a weapon and capable of producing death or” “bodily injury which creates a substantial risk of death, or which causes serious permanent disfigurement, or 252 STANFORD LAW REVIEW [Vol. 62:199 which causes a permanent or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ or other serious bodily injury”). Anchorage: ANCHORAGE, ALASKA, MUN. CHARTER, CODE & REGS. § 8.25.020(A)(4) (2009) (“instrument or thing” that “could reasonably be construed as being kept as a weapon or in order to achieve some violent purpose, and by which injury could be inflicted upon the person of another”).