RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONTRACTS § 351(2)(a) (1981). See also Anderson, supra note 10, at 338-39, 342 (suggesting that "[t]he nature of the damages, rather than the label attached to them, makes incidental damages more easily recoverable"). The same view has sometimes surfaced in England. See, e.g., Interoffice Tels. Ltd. v. Robert Freeman Co., [1958] 1 Q.B. 190, 202 (suggesting that losses of profits through ordinary market movements should generally be regarded as foreseeable). 23. Such a conclusion is at least hinted at under U.C.C. § 2-715 (2007). Under that section, incidental damages available to a seller are defined without qualification. Consequential damages must be something "of which the seller at the time of contracting had reason to know .... See generally Anderson, supra note 10, at 338 (explaining that the Code "states restrictions for the recovery of consequential damages which ostensibly do not apply to incidental damages").