However, the Act also contains some general provisions concerning the management and dissemination of information. 63 One of Congress’ purposes in enacting the PRA was to “provide for the dissemination of public information on a timely basis, on equitable terms, and in a manner that promotes the utility of the information to the public and makes effective use of information 60 Id. See supra note 22. 62 Paperwork Reduction Act, 44 U.S.C. §§ 3501-3520 (2006). 63 See generally id. at § 3506. 61 17. FOIA and Affirmative Disclosure of Information technology.” 64 In particular, the 1995 Amendments to the PRA require every agency to “ensure that the public has timely and equitable access to the agency’s public information.” 65 Such access is to be ensured by, among other things, “dissemination . . . in an efficient, effective, and economical manner.” 66 Given the state of current technology, in most instances posting to a website is the most “efficient, effective, and economical manner” in which to disseminate