State Cyberbullying Laws - Cyberbullying Research Center
[…] include provisions for an appropriate punishment schedule up to and including expulsion and reporting of criminal activity to local law enforcement authorities.
05-09-06: Passed the Legislature, to be transmitted to the Governor for signature.
Various statutes: http://www.olweus.org/public/laws_alaska.page
Does not have a cyberbullying statute, but ALASKA STAT. § 11.61.120 which is an anti-harassment statute defines harassment as including by electronic means which threatens the physical well-being of another person.
(http://www.ncsl.org/default.aspx?tabid=20753)
Criminal harassment statute (AS 11.61.120. Harassment in the Second Degree) includes electronic forms: “A person commits the crime of harassment in the second degree if, with intent to harass or annoy another person, that person:
...makes an obscene electronic communication, or electronic communication that threatens physical injury or sexual contact; or...publishes or distributes electronic or printed photographs, pictures, or films that show the genitals, anus, or
female breast of the other person or show that person engaged in a sexual act. Harassment in the second degree is a class
B misdemeanor. (http://www.touchngo.com/lglcntr/akstats/Statutes/Title11/Chapter61/Section120.htm)
Arizona
H.B. 2415 – (signed by Governor on April 19, 2011) Includes harassment, bullying, and intimidating with the use of electronic technology http://www.azleg.gov/legtext/50leg/1r/bills/hb2415h.pdf