agency from promulgating regulations concerning underground storage tanks unless the state regulations "are equivalent to and no more stringent than federal regulations adopted by the federal environmental protection agency pursuant to the federal Resource Conservation Recovery Act of 1976, as amended."2 0 ' This language, like that in the Arkansas statute, appears to preclude regulation of additional sources because such regulations would not be "equivalent to" federal regulations. 3. Statutes Lacking a Clear Statement of the Extent of the Agency's Authority to Regulate Additional Sources.--Section 403.804 of the Florida Statutes requires a cost-benefit analysis of "any proposed standard that would be stricter or more stringent than one which has been set by federal agencies pursuant to federal law or regulation.""0 2 Just as section 403.804 lacks language addressing the regulation of additional pollutants, 0 ' it also lacks language addressing the regulation of additional sources. The Florida District Court of Appeals' analysis in Forida Electric Power Coordinating Group v.