The Board's budget setting for EEU programs is affected not only by this language of 30 V.S.A. § 209(d)(4), but also by: 30 V.S.A. § 209(d)(2), which authorizes approval of programs that are "beneficial to the ratepayers," 30 V.S.A. § 209(d)(3), which authorizes a charge on the bill for delivery by one or more entities appointed by the Board of programs that "meet the requirements section 218c of this title," Other language of 30 V.S.A. § 209(d)(4), which requires that the charge be in an amount "that is consistent with the principles of least cost integrated planning as defined in section 218c of this title . . . . " 30 V.S.A. § 209(e), which lists 15 requirements that the Board must follow, including no. 13, which is that the Board must ensure that any energy efficiency program it approves "shall be reasonable and cost-effective."