CHAPTER 3 DEBT
[…] authorized uses of funds;
anticipation notes and
borrowing; resubmission
of levy
Regional Arts and
Cultural District
§4582.14. Tax levy;
anticipatory notes
Port Authority
To grant money
to other arts and
cultural
organizations, or
for the District’s
operating or
capital asset
costs.
§3381.16(A) states in part: The
district may borrow money in
anticipation of current revenues as
provided in §133.10 of the Ohio
Rev. Code.”
Any allowable
port authority
expense
including debt
charges.
§4582.14 states in part, “The port
authority may borrow money
anticipating current revenues as
provided in §133.10 of the Ohio
Rev. Code.”
31
Reference to
ORC §133.24
§3318.052 (E) states in part
“Issue securities to provide
moneys to pay all or part of the
district's portion of the basic
project cost of its classroom
facilities project in accordance
with an agreement entered into
under division (A) of this
section. Securities issued under
this section shall be Chapter 133.
securities and may be issued as
general obligation securities or
issued in anticipation of a school
district income tax or as property
tax anticipation notes under
§133.24 of the Ohio Rev.
Code.”
§3381.16(A) also states in part
“On approval of such a levy,
notes may be issued in
anticipation of the collection of
the proceeds thereof, in the
amount and manner and at the
times as are provided in
§5705.193 (this section refers
to §133.24 and is for