The same statute also contains a list of things the local administrative officer must consider in determining the amount of the civil penalty, and likewise clearly provides that the penalty is collected through the courts as a civil judgment. Criminal Penalties - Tennessee Code Annotated, § 69-3-115(b) provides for certain criminal penalties for pretreatment violations. It declares that “Any person polluting the waters of this state or violating or failing, neglecting, or refusing to comply with any of the provisions of this part, commits a Class C Misdemeanor. Each day upon which such violation occurs constitutes a separate offense. Tennessee Code Annotated, § 69-3-115(c) provides that, “Any person who willfully and knowingly falsifies any records [etc.] required by the board or the commissioner or who willfully and knowingly pollutes the waters of the state, or who willfully fails, neglects or refuses to comply with any of the provisions of this part commits a Class E Felony and shall be punished by a fine of not more than twenty-five thousand dollars ($25,000) or incarceration or both.” However, Tennessee Code Annotated, § 69-3115(d) says that “No warrant or indictment under this part shall be issued except upon application by the board or the commissioner or upon such application authorized in writing by either of them.”