Tennessee Code Annotated, § 6-51-102 (a)(1) provides for annexation by ordinance after “notice,” and further provides that the ordinance shall not become effective until thirty days after the annexation becomes final. Tennessee Code Annotated, § 6-51-101(3) defines “notice” as “shall be satisfied by inclusion of a map that includes a general delineation of the area or areas to be annexed by use of official road names or numbers, or both, names of lakes and waterways, or other identifiable landmarks, as appropriate.” Apparently no such map was included in that notice.”