October 26, 2000) (appeal pending), United States Telecommunications Association v. Federal Communications Commission, No. 00-1500, filed November 27, 2000. 112 Id. 113 47 U.S.C. § 254(h)(5)(F)(i), (6)(F)(i) (any school or library “that knowingly fails to comply with the application guidelines regarding the annual submission of certification required by this paragraph shall not be eligible for services at discount rates . . . .”). 114 As explained above, subsections 254(h)(5)(F)(ii) and (6)(F)(ii) address the remedies for a school’s or library’s knowing failure to comply with the certification requirements of subsections 254(h)(5)(B-C) and (6)(B-C). 115 47 U.S.C. § 254(h)(5)(A), (6)(A). 20 Federal Communications