Istook Comments at 6. 117 47 U.S.C. § 254(h)(5)(A)(iii). 118 47 U.S.C. § 254(h)(6)(A)(iii). 119 47 U.S.C. § 254(l)(1)(B). 120 See, e.g., Illinois Comments at 7-8. 21 Federal Communications Commission FCC 01-120 254(h)(6)(A)(iii) and 254(l)(1) to mean “library, library board, or other authority with responsibility for administration of the library.” Similarly, we construe “school” in section 254(l)(1) to mean “school, school board, local educational agency, or other authority with responsibility for administration of the school,” rendering that section consistent with other provisions in the statute. 51. If an entity has already provided reasonable public notice and at least one public hearing or meeting relating to an Internet safety policy and technology protection measure that meets the requirements of section 254(h),