He also agreed that the 85 jobs should not be included in any estimate of jobs created or retained as a result of the CAPCO/ BIDCO program. This point is important because tax credits granted to investors in CAPCOs are retained by the investors based on the CAPCOs’ investments in businesses that OFI has deemed to be qualified investments. The statute that defines qualified investments [R.S. 51:1923(5)] provides, in part, that a qualified investment “means an investment that in substance and in form furthers economic development within Louisiana as defined by rule . . .” This statute also provides more rules regarding equity investments and BIDCO financing assistance.