[71] ABA Comment to RPC 1.14. See also ABA Comment to RPC 1.2: “Where the client is a fiduciary, the lawyer may be charged with special obligations in dealings with a beneficiary.” [72] See, e.g., Ann. Cal. Fam. Code § 721(b) (1998) (“[I]n transactions between themselves, husband and wife are subject to the general rules governing fiduciary relationships” and which impose “a duty of the highest good faith and fair dealing on each spouse, and neither shall take any unfair advantage of the other.”).