U.C.C. § 9-109(b) & cmt. 7, ex. 1. Article 9, section 406(f), renders "ineffective" any prohibition or restriction on the assignment of an "account," defined in section 102(a)(2) as a "right to payment of a monetary obligation.. . for [assigned] property that has been or is to be sold, leased, licensed, assigned, or otherwise disposed of," but section 406(h) makes that rule "subject to law other than this article[,] which establishes a different rule for an account debtor who is an individual and who incurred the obligation primarily for personal, family, or household purposes." U.C.C. §§ 9-102(a)(2), -406(f)-(h). The exception in section 406(h) seems to cover residential mortgage obligations.