See infra notes 33-34 and accompanying text. It would be possible (although, as will be argued below, unwise) for a judge to regard a municipality's refusal to raise taxes as indicative of a failure to bargain in "good faith" with creditors pre-petition. See 11 U.S.C. § 109(c)(5)(B); cf. In re Sullivan County Reg'l Refuse Disposal Dist., 165 B.R. 60, 78 (Bankr. D.N.H. 1994) (expressing doubt that special revenue districts that did not "throw [their ability to tap member municipalities' taxing authority] into the negotiating equations" had negotiated in good faith). 11 U.S.C. § 103(e) ("Except as provided in section 901 of this title, only chapters 1 and 9 of this title apply in a case under such chapter 9."); 11 U.S.C. § 901(a) (rendering 11 U.S.C. § 301 ("[v]oluntary cases") applicable in Chapter 9, but not 11 U.S.C. § 303 ("[i]nvoluntary cases")). 2 11 U.S.C. §§ 901(a), 362(a). 25 11 U.S.C. § 922. 26 11 U.S.C. § 941. In a Chapter 11 case, creditors may file a plan after the 120-day exclusivity