This rule should apply as much to members of the district attorney’s office as to any other firm of lawyers. Id. at 732. Other states, by contrast, have failed to include employees of the prosecuting office among those categories of people who are per se excluded by statute or court rule from jury service where their employer is the attorney prosecuting the case. North Dakota, for example, specifically enumerates through statute the permissible grounds for challenges for implied bias and expressly prohibits challenges for implied bias on any other grounds. N.D. Cent. Code § 29-17-36 (2006) (stating that “[a] challenge for implied bias of a juror may be taken for all or any of the following causes and for no other”). Because this statute fails to mention employment by the prosecutor among its listed “causes,” a criminal defendant in North Dakota could successfully challenge an employee of the prosecuting office only by passing the high hurdle of actual bias.