In addition, when Congress uses the terms “interpreter and translator” together, it is clear that Congress understands the difference between the two. E.g., 8 U.S.C. § 1555 (“Appropriations * * * provided for the Immigration and Naturalization Service shall be available for payment of * * * interpreters and translators who are not citizens of the United States.”); 10 U.S.C. § 1596b (providing for the designation of “any foreign language for which there is a shortage of experts in translation or interpretation”); 22 U.S.C. § 2695a (a) (“[T]he Secretary of State is authorized to require the payment of an appropriate fee * * * for providing other Federal agencies with foreign language translation and interpretation services.”); 28 U.S.C. § 530(I) (providing for the “payment of interpreters and translators who are not citizens of the United States”).