Jones moved to approve the agreement. Mr. Baxley seconded the motion, which passed unanimously. 19. Amendment(s) to Cemetery Bylaws A. Venice Memorial Gardens (Venice) The Division recommends approval of the amended bylaws. Mr. Don Ray stated that Item #60 would give the cemetery exclusive right to sell those vases and urns. It does not appear they are afforded that under the statutes or rules. Mr. Jones stated that is existing language in the bylaws. Mr. Ray concurred. Mr. Shropshire requested that Mr. Ray restate the question. Mr. Ray stated that s. 497.273(1)(d), states that “The licensing authority shall not approve any bylaw which unreasonably restricts…competition…” Mr. Ray added that there is nothing in 497 that exclusively gives the cemetery the sole right to be the only entity that the consumer can purchase urns and vases from. Mr. Shropshire stated legally, the Board is looking at a set of bylaws that was previously approved.